Staff

Graduate Degree Exhibition installation, Cranbrook Art Museum

Cranbrook Academy of Art

Management Team

Christopher Scoates, Director, Cranbrook Academy of Art and Art Museum

Click here to download Christopher Scoates’ Bio.

Sarah Turner, Dean

Julie Fracker, Director of Communications

Andrew Blauvelt, Director of Cranbrook Art Museum

Scott Winter, Director of Development

Judy Dyki, Library Director

Director’s Office

Christopher Scoates, Director, Cranbrook Academy of Art and Art Museum

Debra Watson, Executive Assistant

Dean’s Office

Sarah Turner, Dean

Trisha Holt, Academic Programs Coordinator

Student Services

Leslie Tobakos, Registrar, Financial Aid and Admissions Manager

Vanessa Lucero Mazei, Assistant Registrar and Student Services Coordinator

Carrie Baker Mazure, Administrative Assistant, Student Services

Julie Montgomery, Administrative Assistant, Facilities and Budget Support

Library and Technology

Judy Dyki, Library Director

Mary Beth Kreiner, Librarian

Elizabeth Dizik, Library Assistant

Michael Paradise, Technology Coordinator

Laura Bombach, Assistant Technology Coordinator

Aaron Blendowski, Woodshop and Fabrications Coordinator

Mark Dineen, Assistant Fabrications Coordinator

Public Relations and Communications

Julie Fracker, Director of Communications

Scott Sendra, Website Editor

Jennifer Knoll, Communications Assistant

Development

Scott Winter, Director of Development

Kelly Lewis-Gump, Director, Annual Giving and Membership

Lindsay Sebold, Development Coordinator

Susan Hall, Volunteer Coordinator

Ellen Chase, Development Associate

Cranbrook Art Museum

Andrew Blauvelt, Director of Cranbrook Art Museum

Laura Mott, Curator of Contemporary Art and Design

Kelly Lyons, Curator of Education

Shelley M. Selim, Jeanne and Ralph Graham Assistant Curator

Mark Baker, Head Preparator and Exhibition Designer

Kim Larsen, Senior Administrative Assistant

Sarah Doty, Assistant Curator of Education

Jon Geiger, Associate Preparator

Christine McNulty, Registrar

Emily Staugaitis, Assistant Curator of Education

Artists-in-Residence

Randy Bolton, Head of Print Media

Liz Cohen, Head of Photography

Elliott Earls, Head of 2D Design

Iris Eichenberg, Head of Metalsmithing

Beverly Fishman, Head of Painting

Scott Klinker, Head of 3D Design

William E. Massie, Head of Architecture

Heather McGill, Head of Sculpture

Mark Newport, Head of Fiber

Anders Ruhwald, Head of Ceramics

  • Follow us!

    RSStwitterfacebookinstagram