Giving

Doug Jones (Print Media '22), Danielle Gumbin (Fiber '21), Jennifer Gilbert (Chair of the Board of Governors) discuss the importance of scholarships for students at Cranbrook Academy of Art

Support Scholarships for Cranbrook Academy of Art Students

Support Scholarships for Cranbrook Academy of Art Students

There are many ways to support Cranbrook Academy of Art and contribute to an internationally-recognized graduate program of art, architecture, and design. Scroll down to find a way that works for you. Cranbrook Academy of Art is a 501(c)(3) non-profit and donations to the Annual Fund are 100% tax-deductible.

Thank you

Alumni Donors

Shiva Ahmadi (Painting ’05)

Mary Alexander (Painting ’89)

Nora Armstrong (Sculpture ’82)

David Bahr (Painting ’63)

Haley Bates (Metalsmithing ’02)

Gerald Bellas (Fiber ’74)

Andrew Blauvelt (Design ’88)

Kristine Bolhuis (Metalsmithing ’03)

Mary Lou Brous (Design ’90)

Michael Carabetta (Design ’78)

Gabriella Carboni (Painting ’17)

Kyoung Ae Cho (Fiber ’91)

Tse Yun Chu (Design ’54)

Jennifer Clark (Design ’77)

Sarah Conner (Print Media ’97)

Geraldine Craig (Fiber ’89) and Nelson Smith (Painting 1980)

William Crosier (Fiber 1968)

Audrey Daniels (Fiber ’73)

Christina Day (Fiber ’06)

Harris Deller (Ceramics ’73)

Susan Doerr-Overmyer (Fiber ’91)

Cayewah Easley (Fiber ’95)

Kimberly Elam (Design 1977)

Thomas Elliott (Sculpture ’78)

Celine Farrell (Painting ’59)

Thomas Fawkes (Painting ’65)

Ursula Felmet (Photography ’74)

Barbara Ferguson Factor (Fiber ’67)

Kelly Frank (Photography ’09)

David Frej (Design ’88)

Stephen Frykholm (Design ’69)

Beth Gerstein (Metals ’84)

Jonathan Ginat (Design ’63)

Deborah Goldman (Sculpture ’75)

Layne Goldsmith (Fiber ’79)

Philip Grausman (Sculpture ’59)

Lois Hadfield (Fibers ’76)

Mary Hallett (Metals ’66)

Dan Harel (Design ’85)

Larry Holmes (Painting ’73)

Seung Hong (3D Design ’02)

Jeanette Housner (Metalsmithing 1964)

Mary Lee Hu (Metalsmithing ’65)

James Hubbell (Sculpture ’56)

James Hvidsten (Architecture ’89)

Sukhwant Jhaj (Architecture ’94)

Beth Katleman (Ceramics ’95)

Michael Kolakowski (Design ’74)

Gary Kulak (Sculpture ’75)

Carol Lasch (Design ’89)

Richard Laudon (Sculpture ’87)

Ruth Laug (Metalsmithing ’67)

Craig Lee (Painting ’85)

Karen Lee (3D Design ’20)

Marie Woo Levine (Ceramics ’56) and Harvey Levine (Ceramics ’56)

Katie MacDonald (Metalsmithing ’07)

Maria Matthews (Photography ’88) and Michael S. Scott (Design ’88)

Maureen McCabe (Design ’71)

John McIntire (Sculpture ’61)

Naida McSherry (Fiber ’62)

Gerald Mickle (Metalsmithing ’73)

Thomas Mills (Painting ’80)

Richard Miltner (Metals ’84)

Dale Minter (Photography ’84)

Stanley Mock (Sculpture ’66)

Sharon Moore (Ceramics ’79)

Christopher Motta (Photography ’07)

Abigail Murray (Ceramics ’05)

Arnold Nadler (Sculpture ’94)

Shigeru Natsume (Print Media ’97) and Kaori Takami (Fiber ’98)

Sinisa Nedelkoski (Print Media ’04)

Allegra Pitera (Painting ’00)

William Reid (Sculpture ’79)

Rosalind Rivers (Metalsmithing ’81)

Steven Rost (Photography ’82) and Andrea Eis (Photography ’82)

Charles Rozier (Design ’78)

Paul Rueger (Metalsmithing ’67)

Gary Sadowski (Metalsmithing ’83)

Liisa Salonen (Design ’96)

Jeffrey Samson (Design ’69)

Linda Samuels (Print Media ’69)

Arturo Alonzo Sandoval (Fiber ’71)

Scott Santoro (Design ’88)

Kenneth Schmidt (Metalsmithing ’77)

Judith Schwarzer (Design ’66)

Warren Seelig (Fiber ’74)

Douglas Semivan (Print Media ’73)

Richard Sferra (Photography ’78)

John Shen (Architecture ’66)

Matthew Shlian (Print Media ’06)

Douglas Skidmore (Architecture ’12)

Masako Sone (Fiber ’62)

Thomas Soper (Architecture ’74)

Joshua Stephens (2D Design ’03)

Susanne Stephenson (Ceramics ’60)

Charlotte Stevens (Painting ’46)

Jessica Straus (Ceramics ’79)

Jennifer Swanson (Ceramics ’84)

Koichiro Tanaka (Architecture ’85)

Aron Temkin (Architecture ’97)

Lucille Tenazas (Design ’81)

Richard Thornton (Design ’57)

Tarissa Tiberti (Sculpture ’03)

Michael Torlen (Painting ’62)

Kathleen Tremel (Ceramics ’95)

Masamichi Udagawa (Design ’91)

Tao Urban (Painting ’98)

Biron Valier (Painting ’67)

James Viste (Metals ’97)

Jennifer Walker (Fiber ’15)

James Wallace (Design ’73)

Linda Weiss (Metalsmithing ’77)

Aaron Wilcox (Ceramics ’98)

Harris Wiltsher (Print Media ’93)

Richard Wolf (Print Media ’66)

John Wood (Painting ’74)

Kathryn Zazenski (Sculpture ’14)

Sandra Zilker (Metalsmithing ’74)

Barbara Zucker (Sculpture ’61)